18 National - TR Harker 2019
17 National - Joe Gonzalez 2019
18 National - Gonzalez 2018
17 National - Harker 2018
17 elite Amer. - Shouse 2018
16 American McQuade 2018
115 American Amy 2018
16 American - A. Harker 2018
16 American- David 2018
15 American Annes 2018
15 American Hall 2018
14 American Paulozzi 2018
14 American Kearns 2018
13 American Ally L.  2018
 13 American Sanchez 2018
12 American Mason 2018
10's Elite Paulozzi 2018

2017 RESULTS:

17 American Elite team, coached by Joe Gonzalez, team had a Gold Win at Pres Cup, 5th place finish at Indy national qualifier; 3rd at an 18’s National event, and  ranked #1 in the state 

17 American Elite team coached by Deb Hall, team had a 3rd place finish at the JVA Rock event, first in the NC Power League, 4 Gold wins, ranked 2nd in the state  

16 American Elite team, coached by TR Harker, team was ranked first in the state with five Gold wins, including the Pres cup & OVR Championships, 3rd at the Indy qualifier; and a just miss for a National bid 

16 American Elite team coached by TJ Shouse, the team finished 5th in the state, with one Gold win, and 5 Gold finishes, including finishing 3rd at the OVR Championship 

15 American Elite team coached by Ashley Harker, team had a 3rd place finish at the Rock JVA event, with two Gold wins, and 7 Gold finishes, they were 9th at Indy Qualifier, and a just miss on the National bid, and finished the season ranked 3rd in the state & 3rd in the OVR championships.  

15 American Elite team coached by Robin McQuade, team was ranked #1 in the state and earned a national bid to Minneapolis at the end of June; also won the NC power league, Pres Cup and 2 others

15 Regional Elite team coached David Koscianski, team was ranked #2 in the state, three Gold wins and three gold runner ups, highlighted by their Gold win in the Select division at the Indy

14’s Elite American team, coached by Amy Rubino, team finished ranked 3rd in the state  with a 3rd place finish in the NC Power league, 6 gold finishes and one gold win   

14 American Elite team coached by Paul Kearns, team finished ranked 5th in the state, 6 gold finishes and one gold win, 5th place at Indy & 3rd at Regionals   

14 year Elite American team, coached by Matt Payne, team finished 10th in the state with 5 Gold finishes 

13 American Elite team,coached by Stephanie Annes, team finished in Gold 5 times and 24th in the state 

13 American Elite team, coached by Rebecca Rozman, team finished the season ranked #2 ; 2nd at the JVA event; with 7 Gold finishes, 4 being Gold wins, and finished witha Gold win at the OVR Championship 

12 American elite team, coached by Ally Lewandowski, team finishing 11th in state, with five Gold finishes

11 Elite team, coached by Kelsey Mason, developmental team finished with three Gold finishes

11 Elite - Mason - 2017
12 Elite - Lewandowski 2017
13 Elite - Annes 2017
13 Elite - Rozman 2017
14 Elite - Payne 2017
14 Elite - Kearns 2017
14 Elite - Rubino 2017
14 Elite - Rubino 2017
15 Elite - A. Harker 2017
15R Elite - Koscianski 2017 
16 Elite - Harker 2017
16 Elite - Shouse 2017 
17 Elite - Hall 2017 
17 Elite - Gonzalez 2017
15 Elite - McQuade 2017
18 Elite - Harker 2016
17 Elite - Shouse 2016
17 Elite - Kearns 2016
15 Elite - Annes 2016
16 Elite - Hall 2016
15 Elite - Oblock 2016
12 Elite - Rozman 2016
12 Elite - Rozman 2016
14 Elite - McQuade 2016
14 Elite - Paulozzi 2016
14 Elite - A. Harker 2016
13 Elite - Payne 2016
13 Elite - Wasuk 2016
16 Elite - Gonzalez 2016
11 Elite - Rubino 2016

2016 Team resuts:

18’s Elite - Harker- ranked 3rd in the state with a Gold win and 8 Gold finishes & 9th at theIndy qualifier 

17 American Elite - Shouse   finished  7th in the state, with one Gold win, and 8 Gold finishes and a 9thplace finish at the Indy Qualifier

17 American Elite – Kearns – ranked 19th in state with 4 Gold finishes

16 American Elite- Hall -  4 gold finishes and 30th in the state

16 American Elite – Gonzalez -  9 gold finishes, one Gold win, 6 Gold runner-ups and ranked 5th in the state

 15 American Elite team – Annes -finished in the Gold at every season tournament, 15th in the state and won the Silver championship at OVR’s

 15 American Elite team - Oblock – finished 8th in the state, with One gold win, and 7 Gold finishes

 14 AmericanElite - McQuade  ranked 8th in the state with 3 Gold wins and 8 Gold finishes   

 14 American Elite – Paulozzi  finished 26th in the sate with two Silver wins, and 5 Gold finishes

 14 American Elite – A.Harker  finished 28th in 2016 with 6 Gold finishes

 13 American Elite -  Paynefinished14th in the state with 8 Gold finishes  

 13’s American Elite – Wasuk - finished 7th in the state with 7 Gold finishes

 12’s Elite -  Rozman - finished the season ranked #1in state; with 6 Gold wins and finished 3rd at the OVR championship

18Elite - Gonzalez 2015
17 Eite - Kearns 2015
15 Elite - McQuade 2015
13Elite - Payne 2015
16Elite - Harker 16 2015
17 Elite - Shouse 2015
14 Elite - Paulozzi 2015
13 R Elite -A. Harker 2015
16 Elite -Oblock 2015
15Elite - Hall 2015
14 R Elite -Annes 2015
12Elite - Wasuk 2015

2015 Team results: 

18 Elite regional:  Earned National Bid to New Orleans; #1 in state; 6 gold wins, Pres Cup Champion,Gold 9th Indy Qualifier, OVR Championship Gold champ !

 17 Elite American Shouse: #16 in state; 5 Gold finishes; 1 Gold Win;

 17 Elite American Kearns: 39th in state; two Gold finishes

 16 Elite American Harker : First in state; 2nd at Presidents Cup;  Power league Champion, earned National Bid to Minneapolis, four gold wins

 16 Elite American Oblock:  10th in state

 15 Elite American McQuade: 2nd in the state; two Gold wins; 7 Gold finishes; third NC Power league; OVR Championship - Gold Runner up

 15 Elite American Hall : 15th in state; five Gold finishes; 5th NC Power league

 14 Elite American Paulozzi : 6th in  the state; two gold wins; two gold runner ups;9 Gold finishes; 5th OVR Gold championship

 14 Regional - Annes : 4th in the state; 3 Gold wins; 9 Gold finishes; Silver Champs OVR championships

 13  Elite American : 7th in the state with 7 Gold finishes;

 13  Regional: 16th in the state; one gold win with 6 gold finishes

 12's : 6th in the state; one Gold win with 7 Gold finishes

 11's : 10th in the state; one Gold win; 8 gold finishes; Bronze Champ OVR Championships

11's Elite - Rozman 2015
17 Elite - Gonzalez 2014
17 Elite - Paulozzi 2014
18 Elite - Kearns 2014
16 Elite Harker 2014 
16Elite - Oblock 2014
15 Elite - Shouse 2014
15Elite - Ortenzi 2014
14 Elite -Hall 2014
14 Elite - McQuade 2014
13 Elite - Laughlin 2014
13 R Elite- Annes 2014
12 Elite - Payne 2014
10 Elite - Sue H. 2014
11's Elite - Wasuk 2014

TEAMS' 2014 results:   

18 Elite regional:  Earned National Bid to Minneapolis; 2nd in state; 4 gold wins, Pres Cup Champion,Gold runnerup Indy Qualifier !

 17 Elite American Paulozzi: #2 in state; OVR Championship Gold Champ; Gold runnerup Champion MHEQ, Pres Cup champion, five Gold wins 

 17 Elite American Gonzalez: 10th in state

 16 Elite American Harker : First in state; 2nd at Presidents Cup;  Power league Champion, earned National Bid to Minneapolis, four gold wins

 16 Elite American Oblock:  10th in state

 15 Elite American Shouse/Paulozzi: 13th in state;

 15 Elite American Ortenzi : 28th in state;

 14 Elite American McQuade : 3rd in state; two gold wins; five gold runnerups

 14 American - Hall: 54th in state

 13  Elite American : 18th in state; Gold finish in most events

 13  Regional: 2nd in state; four gold wins; 3 gold runnerups

 12's : 18th in the state; one Gold win 

 11's U : 21st in state; gold finish many events

 10's U : 9th in state; gold finish many events

TEAMS' 2013 results:    

18 Regional:  Earned National Bid to Dallas; 7th in state; two gold wins !

 17 Elite American White: #1 in state; OVR Championship Gold Champ; 5th MHEQ - earned Bid to Nationals in Dallas 

 17 Elite American Red: 4th in state; 9th at Indy qualifier

 16 Elite American : 2nd in state; 2nd at Presidents Cup; third Power league

 16 American:  33rd in state; played multiple 17 's events!

 15 Elite American red: 11th in state; Gold win Gareat; nice finish Indy qualifier - natl division

 15 Elite American White : 7th in state; Gold win 2 day challenge; nice finish Indy qualifier-natl division

 14 Elite American : 20th in state; gold finish in most events

 14 American: 26th in state; gold finish in most events

 13  Elite American : 21st in state; Gold finish JVA championship

 13  American: 31st in state; played in multiple 14's events

 12's : 8th in the state; Gold champ Brunswick event; 

 11's U : 19th in state; gold finish many events

 10's U : 14th in state; gold finish many events

 

TEAMS' 2012 RESULTS:

18 National : earned a trickle down National bid

18 Regional ; #1 in the state

17 National : 13th in state; trickle down national bid; Gold finals two qualifiers

17 American : 4th in state

16 White American :  #1 in state; 4 Gold wins; Gold runner up champ NEQ qualifier; Gold champs OVR championshps

16 Red American : 6th in state

15 National : 5th place NEQ national qualifier; gold finalist AAU Natl champinships

15 American : 4th in state; one 16R Gold win

14 National : Gold 10th place finish NEQ qualifier

14 American : 6th in state; 15R gold win

13 American : 13th in State

13 National  :  16th in state; one gold win

12 National : 8th in state; Gold runner up Bluegrass; one Gold win

TEAMS' 2011 results: 

18 National: 11th in state - 6th - Nat'l bid event (earned bid to Atlanta nationals) !

18 Regional: 2nd in State out of 60 teams

17 National: 9th in state - Earned bid to Atlanta at NEQ !

17 Red American: 5th in state out of 42 teams

17 White American: 1st in state; 5 GOLD wins; 3rd at the NEQ qualifier

16 National: 9th in state - Gold runnerup champs NEQ qualifier !

16 White American: 5th in state out of 54 teams -2nd OVR play in bid event

16 Red American: 2nd in state - 2 Gold wins; 5th NEQ; 2nd regionals

15 National: 15h in state - Silver champs Big South qualifier !

15 Red American: 5th in state out of 61 teams; 5th at NEQ

15 White American: 1st in state; 4 Gold wins; OVR play in bid champs

14 Red American: 1st in state American Division; 3 Gold wins

14 White American: 10th in state American Division

13 White American: 2nd in state; 3 tournament gold's; regionals gold runnerups

13 Red American: 11th in state

12's National: 21st out of 157 teams; one Gold win

11's U : 11th out of 61 teams; one Gold win

10's U : Developmental team - 2 boys played on team

 

 TEAMS' 2010 results:

18's: 2nd in state - 3rd at Nat'l bid & regionals - earned bid to Reno!

17 Red: 1st in state - American division

17 Blue: 6th in state; 5th at Baltimore NEQ qualifier

17 White: 19th in state

16 white: 2nd in state - GOLD Regional Champions - Four tournament gold's

16 Red: 11th in state- second OVR prebid event

15 Red: 2nd in state; 5th at Baltimore NEQ Qualifier; 6 tournament gold's

15 White: 4th in state; 9th at INDY Qualifier

14 Red: 1st in state American Division

14 White: 3rd in state American Division

14 Blue: 5th in state American Division

13 white: 2ndin state; 3 tournament gold's

13 Red: 3rd in state; 2 tournament gold's

12's Nat'l: 8th in state; two tournamnet gold's

11's: 23rd in state

 

TEAMS' 2009 results:

18's: 1st out of 69 teams - 5th gold - Regionals

17 Red: 1st out of 170 teams - 3rd gold - Regionals

16 Red: 1st out of 189 teams - Gold CHAMPIONS Regionals

14 white: 1st out of 32 teams - 5th gold - Regionals

13 white: 1st out of 183 teams - Silver runnerups - Regionals

14 red: 2ndout of 32 teams - Gold CHAMPIONS Regionals

15 White: 2ndout of 207 teams - Gold CHAMPIONS Regionals

15 red: 5thout of 207 teams - 5th gold - Regionals

13 red: 6th out of 183 teams - Bronze Champion Regionals

16 White 8thout of 189 teams - 5th gold - Regionals

17 White: 10th out of 170 teams - Silver - regionals

12's: 11th out of 136 teams - Regionals